Our Products

Carbon Powder

Carbon Powder

Carbon Powder

Carbon Powder
Product No. CAS No. Formula Molecular Weight APS Purity Color Form
NRE-8005 7782-42-5 C 12.0107 g/mol 10um (Can be Customized) 99.9% Black Powder
Density 1.8–2.1 g/cm3
Melting Point 3550 °C
Boiling Point 3825 °C

Carbon Powder

Porous carbon products activated by super micron adsorption are produced using coconut shells as raw material. The carbonization temperature of these products is higher than 1300 ° C. The three products have been processed by our laboratory to make them extremely porous. The average pore size is less than 20 nm (pore size distribution: from 2 nm to 25 nm). The three products with a large surface have a percentage of pores over 80%. Furthermore, the products have excellent conductive properties. The electrical resistivity of the black carbon monopoly: 0.32 Ω.cm …

It is mainly used in chemicals, food, cosmetics, rubber, plastics, textiles and chemical fibers, painting, ink, anti-dye printing, cosmetics, odor absorption, and other industries.

Activated charcoal, also called activated carbon, is a form of carbon treated to have small, low-volume pores that increase the surface available for adsorption or chemical reactions. Activation is sometimes replaced with resources.

Due to its high degree of microporosity, one gram of activated carbon has an area of over 3,000 m2 (32,000 square feet) as determined by the adsorption of gas. A sufficient activation level for a useful application can only be obtained from the high surface. The additional chemical treatment often improves adsorption properties.

Activated charcoal is usually derived from coal and is sometimes used as biochar. When it is derived from coal or corn it is known as activated charcoal. Activated coke is derived from coca cola.

error: