Zinc Oxide ZnO
Zinc Oxide ZnO
|Zinc Oxide ZnO|
|APS||<40 um (Can be Customized)|
|Melting Point||1975 °C|
|Boiling Point||1800 °C|
Zinc Oxide ZnO The electronics industry, instrumental industry, production, electrical devices, radio, wireless fluorescence lamp, image recorder, rheostat, phosphorus; Sun protection agent used in cosmetics, antibacterial and anti-aging for the protection of health; UV protection; piezoelectric; High-temperature lubricant in gas turbine engines; Flame retardant; adsorption; Dental cement; Environmental reclamation; Gas sensors; Photocatalytic decontamination; Ultraviolet light attenuation; Demilitarization of chemical and biological warfare agents; Cosmetics and cosmetics; Electrodes for solar cells; Varistors Pigments for paintings.
Zinc oxide is a topical skin product that is used as a protective coating for minor irritations and skin abrasions. It can promote the healing of cracked skin and diaper rash. Zinc oxide works like a mild astringent and has some antiseptic properties.
Zinc oxide is commonly used to prevent or treat diaper rash by forming a protective barrier between the skin and the diaper. Moderate concentrations (eg 15%) are generally used for the prevention and maintenance of diaper rash. Higher concentrations (up to 40%) may have absorption properties and are generally used for the treatment of diaper rash.
Your doctor or pharmacist may have suggested this medication for conditions other than those listed in these drug information articles. Furthermore, some forms of this drug cannot be used for all the conditions discussed here. If you have not discussed this with your doctor or pharmacist, or if you are not sure why you are using this medicine, talk to your doctor or pharmacist.
Do not give this medicine to anyone else, even if they have the same symptoms you have. It could be harmful to people to use this medicine if the doctor has not prescribed it.